January Event Venue Winner
03/01-06/01 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Masters Jackson Kalz (SA) & Grace Kim (NSW)
04/01-07/01 Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Charlie Dann (Qld)
09/01-10/01 Boys' & Girls' SA Amateur Kooyonga Golf Club, SA & The Grange Golf Club (SA), SA Lachlan Barker (SA) & Amy Chu (NSW)
12/01-13/01 Boys' & Girls' SA Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Andre Lautee (VIC) & Becky Kay (Qld)
15/01-17/01 Boys' & Girls' Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach Golf Club, TAS Mitch Varley (QLD) & Zahara Lemon (TAS)
16/01-18/01 Royal Melbourne Senior Classic Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC Greg Rhodes (VIC)
17/01-22/01 The Australian Amateur Championships Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC & Peninsula Kingswood Country Golf Club (Kingswood Course), VIC Matias Sanchez (Vic) & Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
17/01-19/01 Alice Springs Junior Open (Paul Pearson Cup) Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Monica Johnson (NSW) & Bradley Doherty (NSW)
19/01-20/01 Boys' & Girls' Tas Junior Masters Riverside Golf Club, TAS Harrison Crowe (NSW) & Casey Cook (NSW)
24/01-27/01 Men's & Women's Avondale Amateur Avondale Golf Club, NSW Joshua Armstrong (NSW) & Ga-young Lee (KOR)
29/01-30/01 Women's Tasmanian Senior Amateur Kingston Beach Golf Club, TAS Rosemary Paton (TAS)
30/01-03/02 Men's & Women's NSW Amateur Terrey Hills Golf and Country Club, NSW & Killara Golf Club, NSW Scott Gregory (ENG) & Somi Lee (KOR)
February Event Venue Winner
09/02-12/02 Men's & Women's Oates Vic Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, VIC Mel Reid (ENG) & Dimi Papadatos (NSW)
16/02-19/02 ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Ha Na Jang (KOR)
March Event Venue Winner
09/03-12/03 Men's & Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Dylan Perry (NSW) & Karis Davidson (Qld)
15/03-19/03 Men's & Women's WA Amateur Gosnells Golf Club, WA Kirsten Rudgeley (WA) & Min Woo Lee (WA)
19/03-22/03 Women's NSW Senior Amateur Mudgee Golf Club, NSW Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
21/03-24/03 Men's Golf SA Classic & Women's Rene Erichsen Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Zach Murray (VIC) & Becky Kay (QLD)
27/03-29/03 Women's WA 72-Hole Stroke Play Lake Karrinyup Country Club, WA Becky Kay (Qld)
28/03-30/03 Men's NSW Senior Amateur Bathurst Golf Club, NSW Robert Payne (NSW)
30/03-02/04 ANA Inspiration Championship Mission Hills Country Club, California, USA So Yeon Ryu (KOR)
April Event Venue Winner
02/04-03/04 Men's WA Secondary Senior Amateur Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Paul Chappell (WA)
04/04-06/04 The National Senior Masters The National Golf Club, VIC Kym Olsen (Vic)
05/04-07/04 Australian Girls' Amateur Port Kembla Golf Club, NSW Grace Kim (NSW)
05/04-07/04 Australian Boys' Amateur Wollongong Golf Club, NSW Cameron John (Vic)
05/04-07/04 Men's & Women's WA Senior Amateur Wanneroo Golf Club, WA John Banting (WA) &Janine Northrop (WA)
06/04-09/04 US Masters Augusta National Golf Club, Georgia, USA Sergio Garcia (ESP)
09/04-11/04 Australian Girls' Interstate Teams Port Kembla Golf Club, NSW New South Wales
10/04-13/04 Australian Boys' Interstate Teams Riverside Oaks Golf Club, NSW Western Australia
15/04-17/04 Alice Springs Amateur Open Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jake Hughes and Sharon Bierman
28/04-30/04 Women's NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Stefanie Hall (Vic)
28/04-30/04 Girls' NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Stefanie Hall (Vic)
28/04-30/04 Women's NT Senior Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jacqui Morgan (NSW)
May Event Venue Winner
06/05-07/05 Humpty Doo Amateur Open Humpty Doo and Rural Area Golf Club, NT
09/05-12/05 Australian Men's Interstate Teams Melville Glades Golf Club, WA Victoria
09/05-11/05 Australian Women's Interstate Teams Royal Fremantle Golf Club, WA Victoria
10/05-12/05 Queen Sirikit Cup Shuangshan Golf Club, Shuangshan Island (near Shanghai), China South Korea
15/05-16/05 Men's NSW Senior Classic The Lakes Golf Club, NSW & The Australian Golf Club, NSW Gordon Claney (Vic)
25/05-28/05 Men's NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jediah Morgan (Qld)
25/05-28/05 Boys' NT Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Jediah Morgan (Qld)
25/05-28/05 Men's NT Senior Amateur Alice Springs Golf Club, NT Greg Rhodes (Vic)
June Event Venue Winner
03/06-04/06 Katherine Country Amateur Open Katherine Golf Club, NT
15/06-18/06 US Open Erin Hills, Wisconsin, USA Brooks Koepka (USA)
19/06-22/06 Australian Men's Senior Match Play Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW Steve Toyne (Qld)
24/06-25/06 Palmerston Amateur Open Palmerston Golf Club, NT
26/06-30/06 Bridge Toyota NT Junior Masters Golf Clinic Palmerston Golf Club, NT & Flight Path Golf and Outdoor Recreation, NT
27/06-30/06 Qld Boys' & Girls' Amateur Bargara Golf Club, QLD Jed Morgan (Qld) & Darcy Habgood (Qld)
29/06-02/07 KPMG LPGA Championship Olympia Fields Country Club, Illinois, USA Danielle Kang (USA)
July Event Venue Winner
03/07-07/07 Boys' & Girls' NSW Amateur Toukley Golf Club, NSW & Shelly Beach Golf Club, NSW Jed Morgan (Qld) & June Song (NSW)
03/07-04/07 Callaway Junior Championship Hartfield Country Club, WA Fred Lee (WA) & Maddison Hinson-Tolchard (WA)
08/07-10/07 Sports Minister's Cup Palmerston Golf Club, NT City Team
08/07-10/07 Chief Minister's Cup Palmerston Golf Club, NT City Team
13/07-16/07 US Women's Open Trump National Golf Club, Los Angeles, USA Sung Hyun Park (KOR)
19/07-21/07 Gold Coast Senior Amateur RACV Royal Pines Resort Golf Club, QLD & The Glades Golf Club, QLD Gordon Claney (Vic)
20/07-23/07 The Open Championship Royal Birkdale Golf Club, Southport, UK Jordan Spieth (USA)
23/07-27/07 Qld Senior Women's Amateur Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Josie Ryan (Qld)
28/07-30/07 Darwin Amateur Open Darwin Golf Club, NT See event article
31/07-02/08 Qld Senior Men's Amateur Carbrook Golf Club, QLD Kym Olsen (Vic)
August Event Venue Winner
03/08-06/08 Ricoh Women's British Open Kingsbarns Golf Links, Scotland, UK I K Kim (KOR)
05/08-07/08 AJG NT Country Championships Humpty Doo and Rural Area Golf Club, NT Ian Walker and Chantelle Shaw
10/08-13/08 US PGA Championship Quail Hollow Golf Club, North Carolina, USA Justin Thomas (USA)
20/08-22/08 Qld Men's Stroke Play Championship Pacific Harbour Golf and Country Club, QLD Kade McBride (Qld)
20/08-22/08 Qld Women's Stroke Play Championship Bribie Island Golf Club, QLD Becky Kay (Qld)
24/08-25/08 Qld Men's and Women's Amateur Championship Pacific Harbour Golf and Country Club, QLD Hye Park (Qld) & Douglas Klein (Qld)
29/08-31/08 APGC Junior Championship Hong Kong Golf Club, Hong Kong Japan
31/08-01/09 The Grange & Kooyonga Senior Open Amateur The Grange Golf Club (SA), SA & Kooyonga Golf Club, SA Greg Rhodes (Vic)
September Event Venue Winner
04/09-06/09 Men's & Women's SA Senior Amateur Tanunda Pines Golf Club, SA John Davey (SA) & Josie Ryan (Qld)
09/09-11/09 Men's Mandurah Open Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA Haydn Barron (WA)
11/09-13/09 Men's & Women's Vic Senior Amateur Bairnsdale Golf Club, VIC & Lakes Entrance Golf Club, VIC Doug Francis (Vic) & Helen Pascoe (Vic)
14/09-17/09 The Evian Championship Evian Resort Golf Club, Evlan, France Anna Nordqvist (SWE)
17/09-19/09 Katherine Kirk Classic Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Cassie Porter (Qld)
19/09-22/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD Doug Klein, Louis Dobbelaar & Elvis Smylie (Qld)
25/09-29/09 Men's & Women's SA Amateur Blackwood Golf Club, SA Jake Hughes (NT) & Grace Kim (NSW)
25/09-28/09 Boys' & Girls' Junior of Victoria Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC Kazuma Kobori (NZL) & Bella Kil (NSW)
October Event Venue Winner
01/10-03/12 Golf NT Women's Pennant Various
02/10-06/10 JNJG International Junior Classic Cypress Lakes Golf Club, NSW & Cessnock Golf Club, NSW Louis Dobbelaar (Qld) & Grace Kim (NSW)
08/10-11/10 South Pacific Ladies Open Classic Surfers Paradise Golf Club, QLD
10/10-12/10 Australian Men's Senior Amateur Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS Greg Rhodes (Vic)
10/10-13/10 Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD, Australia Daniel Gale (NSW)
15/10-15/10 Woolworths Coolalinga NT 9-Hole Stableford Challenge RAAF Darwin Golf Club, NT S. Revie/L. Cogo and K. Byrne/C. Wakefield
18/10-20/10 APGC Senior Amateur Championship Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Brent Paterson (NZL)
19/10-22/10 Men's WA Open Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Stephen Leaney (WA)
23/10-27/10 Australian Women's Senior Amateur Maroochy River Golf Club, QLD Robyn Boniface (NZL)
26/10-29/10 Isuzu Queensland Open Brisbane Golf Club, QLD Michael Sim (WA)
26/10-29/10 Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship Royal Wellington Golf Club, Wellington, NZL Lin Yuxin (CHN)
November Event Venue Winner
08/11-10/11 Australian Mid Amateur Links Lady Bay Golf Club, SA Mark Boulton (Vic) & Louise Mullard (NSW)
10/11-12/11 Men's & Women's Federal Amateur Federal Golf Club, ACT Jordie Garner (NSW) & Tahnia Ravnjak (NSW)
14/11-16/11 Men's & Women's ACT Monaro Senior Amateur Gold Creek Country Club, ACT & Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT Mark Pearson (NSW) & Jill Blenkey (NSW)
15/11-17/11 Men's Tasmanian Senior Amateur Mowbray Golf Club, TAS Kym Olsen (Vic)
18/11-21/11 Men's & Women's Tasmanian Amateur Tasmania Golf Club, TAS Chang Gi Lee (KOR) & Grace Kim (NSW)
19/11-19/11 Boys' & Girls' WA Amateur Cottesloe Golf Club, WA Josh Greer (WA) & Kathryn Norris (WA)
21/11-24/11 Men's & Women's Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links, VIC Blake Collyer (Vic) & (Dee Russell (Qld)
23/11-26/11 Men's Tas Open & Women's Stroke Play (Elvie Whiteside) Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS Chang Gi Lee (KOR) & Grace Kim (NSW)
23/11-26/11 EMIRATES AUSTRALIAN OPEN The Australian Golf Club, NSW Cameron Davis (NSW)
23/11-25/11 Men's & Women's Tasmanian Senior Masters Royal Hobart Golf Club, TAS Brad Dowling (Qld) & Zibeth Daubenton (Tas)
December Event Venue Winner
08/12-13/12 Men's & Women's Vic Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC
10/12-14/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Palmer Gold Coast, QLD & Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD
18/12-21/12 Victorian Junior Open Barwon Heads Golf Club, VIC & Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, VIC